变革型领导与员工心理健康:工作情感的中介作用

其他题名: Transformational Leadership and Follower s Mental Health:The Mediating Role of Work Affect

摘要

通过对550位员工的问卷调查,探究员工工作情感在变革型领导行为与员工心理健康间的中介作用。结构方程模型结果表明:(1)变革型领导行为与员工心理健康得分呈显著负相关;与愉快情感呈显著正相关,与不愉快情感呈显著负相关;(2)高激活愉快情感与心理健康得分呈显著负相关,高、低激活不愉快情感与之呈显著正相关,且中介变革型领导行为与心理健康间关系。变革型领导会积极影响下属的工作情感,进而对其心理健康产生积极影响。

In the present study, a survey of 550 employees was conducted to explore the mediating role of employees emotional attitude towards work in the relationship between transformational leadership and employees psychological health. Structural equation modeling ( SEM) resultsindicated that 1) Transformational leadership is positively correlated with em-ployees psychological health and pleasant emotions but negatively correlated with their unpleasant emotions. 2) both high- activation and low- activation un-pleasant emotions have a positive correlation with employees psychological health,while high- activation pleasant emotionsare negatively correlated with the employees psychological health. Moreover,these three dimensions of employees emotional attitude towards workfully mediated the relation between transformational leadership andemployees psychological health. All in all,transformational leadership has a positive effect on employees psychological health through adjusting employees emotional attitude towards work.

关键词: 变革型领导 工作情感 心理健康 中介效应