言语行为的关系框架理论视角: 孤独症谱系障碍的新探索

其他题名: Relational frame theory: It’s application in children with autism spectrum disorders

摘要

语言功能异常是孤独症谱系障碍(ASD)的典型症状之一。1957 年, 斯金纳从行为学角度提出“言语行为”, 认为人们获得表达和理解语言的能力与学会走路、跳舞等行为的原理相同。2001 年, 海斯等人在斯金纳的基础上提出关于人类语言和认知的新视角——关系框架理论(Relational Frame Theory, RFT), 澄清了语言的推衍性实质, 认为言语行为是将一个刺激与其他刺激建立关系框架的过程。研究表明基于RFT 的多范例训练可以提升ASD 患者的推衍关系反应水平, 且推衍关系反应与语言和认知功能的发展高相关。未来RFT 的研究可以探索如何通过推衍关系反应训练修复ASD 患者的语言和认知功能缺陷。

其他摘要

Language dysfunction is one of the core symptoms of children with autism spectrum disorders. In 1957, Skinner put forward the concept of Verbal Behavior. He believed that the underlying process of learning to comprehend and speak language is fundamentally similar to the process of other observable behaviors, such as walking and dancing. In 2001, based on the theoretical foundation of verbal behavior, Hayes et.al proposed a new perspective of human language and cognition, Relational Frame Theory, which explains linguistic generativity in terms of learned contextually controlled relational responding referred to as relational framing. It predicts that language, especially the derived relational responding ability of children with ASD, could be learned via multiple exemplar training. Researches on ASD revealed that the enhancement of relational responding was related with the improvement of linguistic and cognitive competence. Future research could explore the learning model based on RFT to repair the language and cognition dysfunction of children with ASD.

关键词: 言语行为 关系框架理论 推衍关系反应 孤独症谱系障碍 多范例训练