自我欺骗:为了调节个体心理状态

Alternative Title: Self-deception: For adjusting individual psychological states

Abstract

本研究旨在探索自我欺骗的研究方法、产生的原因和认知机制, 以及这一领域中有待解决的新问题。近期研究发现:基于自我欺骗产生的动机特点, 主要存在三类不同的定义方式, 大多数心理学家是基于第三类定义来研究自我欺骗。研究方法上, 适用性较强的自欺问卷是自欺性提升量表(SDE), 操作性较强的经典实验范式是点追踪任务。在认知过程的任一阶段中, 调节心理状态是个体产生自我欺骗的直接动机, 改变个体的心理状态或对事物的模糊感知可能阻止个体自我欺骗的产生。未来应从如何调节个体心理状态的角度探讨和研究自我欺骗, 能够利用点追踪任务, 结合ERPs 或fMRI 技术为之后研究自欺产生的具体阶段、认知机制以及神经机制提供实证研究基础。

Other Abstract

The current study aim to explore the research methods, generational origins, cognitive mechanism and some problems to be solved of self-deception in this filed. Recently, researches have found that self-deception have three different ways of definition based on its motivational characteristics, and most psychologists paid more attention to the third definition. On the research methods about self-deception, the most applicable questionnaire was Self-Deceptive Enhancement (SDE), and the most operational classical paradigm was Dot-Tracking Task. Research results revealed that the direct motivation of self-deception was to adjust psychological state at any period of cognitive process, so it’s possible to prevent self-deception by changing the individual psychological states or promoting to hazily perceive things. Future studies should focus on how to adjust the psychological states of an individual for better to utilize self-deception, and adopted the dot-tracking task to explore the time course, cognitive mechanism and neural basis of self-deception by combining the event-related potential and fMRI.

Keyword: 自我欺骗 研究方法 心理状态 认知机制