品牌依恋:理论、测量及与相关变量的关系

Alternative Title: Brand attachment: Theories, measurements and relationships to related variables

Abstract

品牌依恋是消费心理学和营销领域的重要概念。在理论层面, 它描述了品牌与消费者之间的关系, 可以有效预测消费者的行为。在应用层面, 品牌依恋可以反映营销方案对产品销售的促进作用, 因此也受到营销管理者的密切关注。在广泛考察已有文献, 特别是近10 年国内外文献的基础上, 本文对品牌依恋的概念、测量方法、理论模型、影响因素和结果变量、以及与相关变量的辨析等进行了梳理, 也对国内品牌依恋的相关研究进行了介绍。最后, 未来的品牌依恋的研究应从三个方面开展, 包括整合理论观点、提高外部效度和考察文化差异。

Other Abstract

Ever since it has been proposed, brand attachment is an important construct in consumer psychology and marketing area. It describes the connection between brand and consumers, thus it could be served as a significant predictor of consuming behavior. At the same time, it captures great attention from the marketing managers since it could reflect the effects of brand management efforts and marketing strategies. Based on previous research, the present paper synthesized the current status of research on brand attachment, including theoretical construct, measurement, theoretical model, its determinants and outcomes as well as the distinctions between brand attachment and other constructs, such as brand attitude or brand love. And then, the paper introduced the research work on brand attachment done by Chinese scholars. Finally, it concluded by proposing that future researches on brand attachment should focus on theoretical integration, external validity enhancement and cross-cultural difference.

Keyword: 品牌依恋 依恋 品牌态度 品牌钟爱 消费行为