共情与反共情的整合机制

其他题名: Integrative neurocognitive mechanism of empathy and counter-empathy

摘要

反共情一般指对他人的不幸感到快乐, 而对他人的正性情绪产生负性体验, 是一种个体与观察对象情绪效价相反的情绪反应. 相比探讨共情研究, 对反共情的现象、影响因素、心理机制和理论建构等相对较少. 本文从情绪的效价维度出发, 提出了基于观察者和他人情绪效价理解共情与反共情的整合理论框架, 简要总结了对二者认知加工及其脑电指标与脑网络激活的研究. 基于整合机制的框架, 预期正负效价相关的脑电成分与脑网络激活在共情和反共情情境下发生反转. 今后研究需要深入探析二者间的认知反转调节机制, 并扩展对正性情绪的共情研究.

其他摘要

Positive emotional valence involves smaller or no FRN and activation in brain regions such as ventral striatum (VS) and medial prefrontal cortex (mPFC). Under such an integrative framework, we predicted that brain networks of positive and negative valences would be activated in an opposite manner for empathy and counter-empathy situations. When others’ feelings are negative, empathy activates negative emotion brain networks, whereas counter-empathy activates reward brain networks; on the other hand, when others’ feelings are positive, empathy activates reward brain networks, whereas counter-empathy activates negative emotion brain networks. We proposed that future studies need to further examine the reversal mechanism of empathy and counter-empathy. Moreover, research in the future should expand to the other areas of the framework and especially fill in the gap on empathy of others’ positive affect.

关键词: 共情 反共情 情绪效价 妒忌 幸灾乐祸 羡慕