神经人因学: 培训效果评估新方法

Alternative Title: Neuroergonomics: A New Method jor Evaluating Training

Abstract

神经人因学通过将认知神经科学的理论和技术应用于人因工效学,测量和分析人在工作中大脑的反应,客观、准确、实时了解工作绩效和心理状态。虽然神经人因学在营销领域得到了一定应用,但是神经人因学在人力资源管理领域的应用仍非常初步。本文首先阐述人力资源管理领域的重要方面——培训效果评估的现状和问题,然后介绍神经人因学相关的理论和方法,提出神经人因学可以应用在培训评估中。接着,通过某公司的培训案例具体探讨了将神经人因学技术运用于培训评估的方法和评估效果,并介绍了适用条件和支撑保障要素。研究结果表明神经人因学在人力资源管理领域具有较大的应用价值,能够帮助企业管理者和人力资源部门更好地实现人力资源开发。

Other Abstract

Neuroergonomics applies the theory and techniques of cognitive neuroscience to human ergonomics, measures and analyzes the reaction of the brain at work, thus gains objective, accurate, and real-time understanding of individual job performance and psychological state. Although neuroergonomics has been used in the field of marketing for a long time, the application in human resources management is very preliminary. This paper firstly describes the current state and problems of training evaluation, then introduces the theory and method of neuroergonomics, and asserts neuroergonotnics can be applied in training evaluation. Secondly, this paper introduces a case study which describes the process to use neuroergonomics in training evaluation. The results demonstrate the neuroergonomics has great application value in the field of human resource management, and can help corporations improve human resource development effectiveness.

Keyword: 神经人因学 培训评估 认知神经科学