帕金森症与肠道微生物

Alternative Title: Parkinson's disease and gut microbiota

Abstract

帕金森症是一种多发于中老年期的、慢性的、进行性的、可致残的神经系统退行性疾病。近年来许多研究发现帕金森症患者的胃肠道症状往往早于运动症状数年出现并在早期帕金森症患者的肠神经系统内发现病理组织学改变,提示肠道可能是帕金森病理早期发生的位置。肠道微生物作为与人体共生的最大微生物群落,不仅影响宿主的营养吸收和能量代谢,促进免疫系统发育和调节肠黏膜免疫系统,促进和抑制炎症反应,还可以通过肠—脑轴影响中枢神经系统,还可能是导致神经系统退行性病变发生的原因之一。目前已有研究发现帕金森症患者的肠道微生物与健康对照之间差异有统计学意义,提示从改善肠道微生物的角度入手,通过益生菌干预来恢复肠道微生态的平衡可能成为治疗帕金森症的一种新方法。

Other Abstract

Parkinson’s disease CPD) is a chronic, progressive,disabling ncurodegenerative disorder that be    gins in mid to late life. Recently, many studies found that gastrointestinal dysfunction developed earlier than the onset of parkinsonian motor symptoms; and histopathological changes were found in the enteric nervous system of early PD patients, indicating that PD pathology may occur in the gut at early stage.  As the largest microbial flora inhabited in human body, the gut microbiota could influence the nutrition absorption and encrgy metabolism of the host,facilitate the development of the immune system and modulate the enteric mucoral immune system, promote and inhibit inflammation, and could affect the central nervous system via the gut-brain axis, thus, might lead to the ncurodegenerative diseases.  Research found that the gut microbiota between PD patients and healthy controls were significantly different,suggesting that to improve the gut microbiota and restore the balance of gut microccology by probiotic supplement could be a promising therapy for PD.

Keyword: 肠道微生物 帕金森症 α-突触核蛋白 胃肠道功能障碍 肠-脑轴