急性高原低氧对静息态脑电功率的影响研究进展

Alternative Title: Research Progress of Impact of Acute High Altitude Hypoxia on the Resting - state EEG Power

Abstract

静息态脑电按照频率分为5个主要频段。高原低氧环境可使个体静息态脑电的总功率降低,脑电活动减弱;但脑电各频段的功率变化各有其规律:静息态脑电α波功率在急性低氧阶段降低,后随驻留时间延长有增强趋势;初次习服高原环境者静息态脑电β波功率增强;静息态脑电低频δ波和θ波在模拟低氧环境中功率增强,但在现实高原环境中减弱。未来的研究可在3个方面展开:一是使用多种认知神经科学技术考察高原低氧环境中的认知加工过程,二是探讨海拔高度因素如何影响静息态脑电功率,三是关注低海拔移民群体在长期慢性低氧条件下的异常脑电功率变化。 更多还原

Resting - state EEG can be divided into five bands according to the frequency. High altitude hypoxia environment reduces the total power of resting - state EEG and decreases the electric activity of brain,but the power change of each frequency band has its own rules: the power of alpha wave decreases in acute hypoxia stage but then enhances with the prolonged dwelling duration in the hypoxia environment; those who enter the high altitudes first time exhibit enhanced activity of beta waves; the powers of low frequency waves of delta and theta enhance in simulated hypoxia,but decrease in real plateau environment. Future research can be carried out in three aspects: first,the spatial and temporal characteristics of cognitive processes are worthy of studying through variety of cognitive neuroscience technology in the hypoxia environment; second,exploring how the altitude influences the resting - state EEG power; third,the abnormal EEG power in low altitude immigrant groups in long - term chronic hypoxia conditions needs to be tested.

Keyword: 低氧 高原病 脑电波 综述