路径整合任务中两种新实验变式

Keyword: 空间导航 路径整合 现场研究 编码误差模型 无关运动

Abstract

本研究用两种新的三角形完成任务的实验变式考察了人在室外开放空间中与路径无关的旋转运动对绩效的影响。发现即使是在缺乏视觉输入的情况下,人类的空间更新能力在有丰富信息输入的自然环境中也有较好的表现;但是,在这个基础上去除部分运动觉后,人的绩效明显下降。实验的结果支持路径整合的编码误差模型,但无关旋转并不像其它无关运动那样对反应一真实值函数(Response-True Value Function,  RTUF)有较大的扭曲作用。此外,本研究还发现噪音源对距离估计的影响较大.因此,实验的结果部分支持以物体为中心的空间参照系的假设,但尚不能排除人在路径整合过程中利用可以利用的感觉信息按以自我为中心的参照系进行整合的过程的存在。

Other Abstract

Two new changed experimental paradigms of triangle completed tasks were used in this research, which examined the affects from irrelevant rotation of human beings to performance in the open space outdoors. It was discovered that the spatial updating ability of human beings performed well in nature environment where rich information inputs. The results support the Encoding Error Model of path integration, but irrelevant rotations did not distort the RTVF(Response-True Value Function)largely like other irrelevant movements. Further more, it was found: that noisy resources made participants overestimate the return distance while their movement sense was not eliminated. Therefore, the results also support the hypothesis of Object-centered Systems, but the process that humans use Ego-centric Systems to integrate the sensitive information cannot be excluded.

Subject Area心理学