情绪干扰的个体差异研究

其他题名: Individual Difference in Emotional Intrusion--Integration of Emotion, Personality and Cognitive Bias

摘要

情绪干扰作为情绪障碍的认知机制得到了广泛的临床研究,涉及的个体差异变量也主要是临床意义的情绪特质。由于情绪干扰产生的条件未能明确操作,一般很少在非临床个体上发现显著的情绪干扰效应,也较少涉及常态意义的情绪特质。论文操纵了情绪干扰的注意竞争条件,选用针对性的刺激材料考察了大学生在三个情绪干扰任务上的情绪干扰效应,并探讨了人格变量神经质、外向性,情绪变量正性负性情绪和性别变量等常态个体差异因素与情绪干扰效应的关系,采用个体差异和认知加工结合的研究方法探讨情绪干扰的注意成分。结果表明:

1、刺激的情绪属性和个体负性倾向是影响负性刺激注意优先权的因素,在增加刺激的自动吸引注意特性和个体对刺激的敏感性的条件下,情绪干扰效应可以在非临床个体上表现出来;

2、情绪干扰效应可以分离为情绪敏感性和情绪反应性(抑制),这些不同成分与神经质、负性情绪、性别等情绪相关的个体差异因素和抑制能力之间有不同的关联效应;

3 、不同的任务对情绪干扰有不同的敏感性,情绪Stroop任务表现出最明显的效应;

4、情绪干扰任务与情绪相关特质的相关并不高,特质和过程加工的整合仍然需粼一步的研究积累,

总结来说,情绪干扰涉及了不同的注意成分,这体现为个体对负性刺激的检测敏感性和对情绪注意的抑制反应。研究采用了个体差异分析的方法为证明这些成分的分离提供了支持,并说明了与情绪相关特质和抑制能力方面的个体差异对情绪干扰的不同注意成分有不同的影响。

其他摘要

Emotional intrusion was widely concerned in clinically and researches often focused on emotion-related trait such as trait anxiety, trait depression. Previous researchess seldom observed signifcant emotional intrusion in nonclinical sample and less concerned the emotional trait related with normal.This studies manipulatate the attentional competition within emotional tasks, and investigated the emotional intrusion in 3 tasks(emotional Stroop task, dot probe task, emotional lexical decision task) in nonclinicla sample. The associations between ersion, neuroticism,  PA,  NA,  sex-related  trait  and  emotional  intrusion also investigated. An individual analysis was applied in processing-oriented tasks to investigate the dissociation of attentional components ii1 emotional intrusion. The indications from the results were as following:

1 .Attentional priority to negative stimuli was influenced by the corresponding relation betwenn stimuli and subject's negative tendency and emotional intrusion can be significant given enough attentional priority to negative stimuli;

2. A dissociation between attentional components of emotional intrusion was   observed and the associations between these components and neuroticism, NA, sex-related trait and distractibility were different;

3. The emotional intrusions in the 3 tasks were different and emotional Stroop was most sensitive to emotional intrusion;

4. Correlations between emotional tasks and emotion-related trait seemed   somewhat low and further studies were needed to integrate emotional trait and emotional processing.

In summary, emotional intrusion involved in different components of attention, an individual analysis supported the dissociation of these components and individual differences in emotion-related trait and distractibility posed different impact on these components.

关键词: 情绪干扰 个体差异 情绪特质 人格 性别 内隐测量 情绪敏感性 分心抑制