工作压力应对研究

其他题名: Study on the coping with the Work Stress

摘要

本研究采用问卷法,对626名IT业员工进行调查,试图探讨他们在工作压力应对过程中的一些特点。在数据统计方面,采用了方差分析、探索性因素分析以及结构方程模型中的验证性因素分析和潜变量路径分析等方法。

整个研究分为两部分。第一部分对主动性应对问卷(PCI)进行修订,首先揭示出IT业员工使用的/又种应对策略。对这些策略进行的二阶因素分析表明,它们可被归纳成四种主要的应对方式:主动型应对、目标设置型应对、寻求支持型应对、回避型应对。第二部分研究了工作压力情境中,员工所掌握的应对资源  (自我效能)、应对方式与员工生活满意感之间的相互关系。无论工作压力高低,自我效能感较高的员工,生活满意感也较高;工作压力和自我效能都对员工生活满意感产生积极影响,、影响方式有两种:一方面,工作压力、自我效能直接对生活满意感产生影响;另一方面,它们通过影响员工的应对方式(主动型应对、目标设置型应对、寻求支持型应对),对生活满意感产生间接影响。本文对于应对方式的划分符合主动性应对理论的观点,同时反映出IT业员工应对行为的一些特点。本研究从积极心理学角度出发,探讨了IT业员工工作压力和应对过程的一些特点,为企业和个人的压力干预提出若干律议。

其他摘要

The study aims at investigating the role played by self-efficacy and coping style in the work stress一life satisfaction relation among IT employees. In data analysis, not only some common statistical method, such as multivariate analysis of variance, explore factor analysis, but also confirmatory factor analysis and path analysis of SEM, are used.

The process of this research is divided into two stages. At stage 1,four coping styles are identified by the Proactive Coping Inventory (revised), which are Proactive coping; Goal-Oriented coping; Support Seeking coping; Avoidence coping. At stage 2, we investigate the role played   by self-efficacy and coping style in the work stress-life satisfaction relation among IT employee.  Results shows: there is protective effect played by self-efficacy on the works tress-life satisfaction relation; and Proactive coping; Goal-Oriented coping Support Seeking coping are mediating variables, through which IT employee feel satisfied about life.

关键词: 工作压力 自我效能 应对方式 生活满意感