部分线索效应对目击证人辨认的影响

其他题名: Influence of Part-List Cuing Effect on Eyewitness Identification

摘要

目的: 研究采用模拟目击证人辨认范式考察部分线索效应对目击证人队列识别的影响。方法: 采用3 (线索条件: 无线索、 场景线索、 人物线索) ×2 (罪犯是否在列: 罪犯在列、 不在列) 混合设计, 主要考察不同线索条件对再认正确率的影响。结果: 场景线索下面孔再认正确率低于无线索和人物线索条件下的再认正确率, 无线索条件下的正确率显著低于人物线索条件下的再认正确率。结论: 该研究证明在目击证人辨认中也存在部分线索效应。该结论对场景记忆以及司法指认过程都具有重要的启示和较高的实践价值。

其他摘要

Aim: This research examined the influence of part-list cuing effect on accuracy of eyewitness identification by mock eyewitness paradigm. Methods: 3(clue condition: no clue; scene clue; person clue)×2(crime-present; crime-ab⁃sent) mixed design was employed. Results: Recognizing accuracy of scene clue was significantly lower than accuracy of no clue and person clue; accuracy of no clue was significantly lower than person clue. Summary: Part-list cuing effect exists in eyewitness identification. This result not only has implications for scene memory and judicial identification procedure, but for practice value as well.

关键词: 部分线索效应 目击证人辨认 队列识别 场景记忆