视觉信息加工及其脑机制

其他题名: Visual information processing and its brain mechanism

摘要

视觉是人们感知外部世界最重要的途径之一。视觉信号通过视网膜接收后传递到大脑皮层进行加工处理,最终形成人们所意识到的画面。目前为止,已有大量研究从不同水平不同角度探讨大脑如何对视觉信息进行加工和表征,但仍有很多未解的问题。本文综述了视觉信息加工的研究进展,回顾了脑视觉信息加工过程及组织形式,总结了近年来有关视觉可塑性、知觉学习、生物社会信息知觉等方面的研究进展。

其他摘要

Vision is often recognized as one of the most important senses, as we get much useful information about the world around us from what we see. In this paper we systematically review the research progress on visual information processing. We first focus on the key questions about how the brain processes and represents visual information. Then, we discuss the recent work on visual plasticity, perceptual learning and bio-social information perception, offering a new understanding of visual information processing and its brain mechanism.

关键词: 视觉信息 可塑性 视觉适应 知觉学习 生物社会信息