帕金森病的认知障碍

其他题名: Cognitive impairment in Parkinson's disease

摘要

帕金森病是仅次于老年痴呆的第二大神经退行性疾病。随着社会老龄化的加剧,帕金森病的患病率大幅提高。认知障碍等非运动症状是目前影响帕金森病患者生活质量的主要因素。帕金森病认知障碍的生物学机制目前尚不明确,临床上患病率高、识别率低,缺乏有效的治疗手段。本文将围绕帕金森病认知障碍的前沿热点问题,介绍相关神经科学和医学研究的最新进展,涵盖认知障碍的神经化学基础、风险基因、其他非运动症状的影响和生物标记物等。

其他摘要

Parkinson's disease is the second  most common neurodegenerative disorder following Alzheimer's disease.  As the world's population aging grows at an unprecedented rate, so does the population with Parkinson's disease. Cognitive impairment and other non一motor symptoms have become a major factor in decline of quality of life in Parkinson's patients. However, the biological mechanisms responsible for cognitive impairment in Parkinson's disease have not been identified with certainty. Cognitive impairment is common in Parkinson's  patients  but often  not recognized  in  clinical  practice.  Efficacious  therapies  have  to  he developed for treating cognitive impairment in Parkinson's disease. This article is to review recent advances in neuroscience and medicine, from the neurochemical basis, genetic risk, and impact of other non-motor symptoms to hiomarkers of Parkinson's cognitive impairment.

关键词: 帕金森病 认知障碍 神经化学 基因 非运动症状 生物标记物