不同文化底蕴中绿色意识的比较--以维汉民族为例

Alternative Title: A Comparative Study of the Green Consciousness in Uyghur and Han Cultures

Abstract

本研究采用质性研究的方法,对新疆地区维吾尔族和汉族民众的绿色意识进行了比较研究研究一采用档案研究法,通过对比维 汉两族谚语辞典中有关绿色 环保及可持续发展的谚语词条占总词条的比例,探索了绿色意识在维 汉民族传统文化中的差异 研究二运用词语联想法,采用 2( 启动语言: 维吾尔语 VS 汉语) ×2 ( 词条类型: 数字 VS 绿色/环保/可持续发展) 的被试间设计,通过对比 230 名维 汉双语维吾尔族被试在不同语言启动条件下,自我生成的成语 谚语和俗语中绿色/环保/可持续发展相关词条占总联想词条的比例,进一步探讨了维 汉文化对绿色意识的影响机制研究结果显示: 维吾尔族比汉族沉积了更多与 绿色 环保 可持续发展 相关的文化底蕴; 同时,在维吾尔族聚居区,使用维吾尔语能唤醒人们更多与 绿色 环保 可持续发展 相关的文化底蕴。

Other Abstract

Green consciousness is supposed to be a holistic worldview based in many ancient and still-current principles and wisdoms,holistic worldview,and one that offers alternative conceptions of human and non-human subjectivity,of humans' relationships with each other and with non-human nature. This research used qualitative methods to compare the green consciousness in Uyghur and Han ethnic groups. The research involved two studies,one archival and one word association. In the archival study,we compared the proportions of words relevant to green,environmental protection,and sustainable development in dictionariesof Uyghur and Chinese proverbs. In the word association study,by using 2 ( priming language: Uyghur vs. Chinese) ×2 ( word type: number vs. green / environmental protection / sustainable development) between-subject design,we compared the proportions of words related to green consciousness,environmental protection,and sustainable developmentin the total number of words expressed by the 230 Uyghur-Chinese bilingual participants after being exposed to different priming languages. We found that the Uyghur ethnic group has accumulated deeper cultural depositswith respect to the green consciousness than the Han ethnic group. We also found that,in Uyghur communities,the Uyghur language is more capable of rousing people's cultural consciousness as related to green,environmental protection,and sustainable development.

Keyword: 绿色意识 质性研究 词语联想 维吾尔族 汉族