基于市民满意度的政府环保工作评估研究——以北京地区为例

Alternative Title: Evaluation of government’s environmental protection based on citizens’satisfaction

Abstract

政府是环保工作的重要执行者和领导者,居民是当地环保工作的直接受益者和参与者,因此评估政府环保工作,居民的满意度是一个重要指标。现有研究多采用问卷进行调研,文中在问卷的基础上,利用社会媒体大数据对北京地区居民的政府环保工作满意度进行了评估研究。问卷结果显示,2016 年北京居民对政府环保工作的总体满意度得分为3. 06 分,评估结果为中。其中,居民对政府在空气环境方面的工作满意度最低,评估结果为差,对政府在生态环境方面的工作满意度最高,为中。社会媒体大数据的结果显示,从2010 年到2016 年6 年期间,北京居民对政府环保工作的总体正性评价多于负性评价,较为满意。研究表明: 通过问卷和社会媒体大数据对居民的满意度进行调研,是全面评估政府环保工作绩效的有效途径。

Other Abstract

The government is an important performer and leader in environmental protection,while the residents are the direct beneficiaries and participants of local environmental protection work. Therefore,residents’satisfaction of the government’s environmental protection is an important indicator that testing the government’s environmental quality and performance. The existing researches mainly use questionnaires to conduct research. In this research,we took a survey on residents’satisfaction of government environmental protection in Beijing by combination of questionnaire with social media data. The results showed that the overall satisfaction score of Beijing residents was 3. 06 in 2016; among all the indexes,the air environment satisfaction score was the lowest,and the ecological environment satisfaction score was the highest. The results of social media data showed that from 2010 to 2016,the residents’judge of the government’s overall environmental protection was positive. The study shows that the combination of questionnaire and social media data to study residents’satisfaction is an effective way to comprehensively evaluate the performance of government environmental protection work.

Keyword: 市民满意度 政府环保工作 问卷 社会媒体大数据 北京