公务员工作投入与心理幸福感的关系:有中介的调节模型

其他题名: Work Engagement and Psychological Well-being in Civil Servants: A Mediated Moderation Model

摘要

目的:探讨我国公务员工作投入与心理幸福感的关系,仁慈、德行、威权三类家长式领导风格在其中的调节作用及心理韧性对该调节的中介效应。方法:使用中文版Utrecht工作投入量表(UWES)、家长式领导量表、Con⁃nor-Davidson心理韧性量表(CD-RISC)中文版和Ryff心理幸福感量表中文修订版,对411名公务员施测。结果:控制相关协变量后:①工作投入能显著正向预测公务员心理幸福感(γ=0.28,P <0.001);②德行领导对工作投入与心理幸福感的关系具正向调节作用(γ=0.08,P =0.029),且通过心理韧性的完全中介实现;威权领导具负向调节作用(γ=-0.17,P <0.001),通过心理韧性的部分中介实现;仁慈领导调节作用不显著。结论:我国公务员工作投入和心理幸福感的关系受德行和威权领导影响,在高德行领导或低威权领导下的公务员更能通过工作投入促进心理幸福感,该影响需通过公务员心理韧性发挥作用。

其他摘要

The current study was conducted to the moderating effects of three different paternalistic leader⁃ship styles in the relationship between the work engagement and the psychological well-being in Chinese civil servants, and whether moderating effects were mediated by resilience. Methods: 411 Chinese civil servants were investigated with the Utrecht Work Engagement Scale(UWES), Paternalistic Leadership Style Scale, Connor-Davidson Resilience Scale(CDRISC) and Ryff’s Psychological Well-Being Scale. Results: After controlling for several demographic variables, ①the work engagement significantly and positively predicted the psychological well-being(γ=0.28,P <0.001); ②The moral leader⁃ship positively moderated the relationship between the work engagement and the psychological well-being(γ=0.08, P =0.029), and the resilience mediate the moderation completely. The authoritarian leadership had a negative moderation(γ=-0.17,P <0.001) which was partially mediated by the resilience. However, the moderation of the benevolent leadership was not significant. Conclusion: For Chinese civil servants, the relationship between the engagement and the psychological well-being is moderated by the moral or authoritarian leadership. The positive effect of work engagement on psychological well-being, which is mediated by resilience, will be stronger for those civil servants whose leaders possess high-level moral leadership or low-level authoritarian leadership.

关键词: 工作投入 家长式领导 心理韧性 心理幸福感 公务员