短期冥想训练研究进展、问题及展望

Alternative Title: Effectiveness of Short-term Meditation: Progress, Issues and Prospects

Abstract

目前,越来越多的人参与到冥想练习之中。短期冥想训练效果如何,也得到了研究者们的关注。通过整理近十年短期冥想训练(训练时间短于八周)研究,发现短期冥想训练的主要效果包括:提升冥想水平,改善情绪状态,加强认知功能,增强创造力,减少成瘾行为,提高疼痛耐受,调节自主神经系统,减少皮质醇释放,增加分泌性免疫球蛋白A,改变脑电活动,甚至改变大脑白质的神经可塑性。未来需要把握不同时程冥想训练的特点,借鉴有益因素,完善训练方案;提高参与者动机,降低脱落率;并且建立行业标准,加强指导者资质审核;建立冥想评定指标等,以便更多的参与者从中受益。

Other Abstract

Presently, more and more people have been participating in a form of meditation practice. Therefore, investi⁃gators are becoming increasingly interested in the effectiveness of short-term meditation. After reviewing the relevant re⁃search literatures in the last decade, we found that short-term training of meditation may produce ①positive changes of mindfulness level and emotional state; ②improved cognitive function and creativity; ③reduction of addictive behaviors; ④increased pain tolerance; ⑤better regulation of the autonomic nervous system; ⑥decreased cortisol release; ⑦increased se⁃cretory immunoglobulin A; ⑧alteredelectroencephalographical activities; and ⑨plastical changes in brain connection. Fu⁃ture studies should differentiate the characteristics of meditation training with different duration, investigate the ways to pro⁃mote the motivation of participants, to reduce dropout rate, and to improve the training programs. Moreover, criterions relat⁃ed with meditative training should be established for the qualification of instructors and the evaluation of training programs.

Keyword: 冥想 短期 效果 影响因素