青少年情绪弹性与边缘型人格偏离:一般自我效能感的中介作用

其他题名: Relationship between Emotional Resilience and Borderline Personality Dysfunction Level among Adolescents: the Mediating Role of Self-Efficacy

摘要

以484 名中学生为调查对象,采用问卷调查法,探讨青少年一般自我效能感在青少年边缘型人格偏离水平与情绪弹性关系中的中介作用。结果表明: ( 1) 青少年边缘型人格偏离水平在性别和学段上无明显差异; ( 2) 青少年边缘型人格偏离与情绪弹性、一般自我效能感存在负性相关; ( 3) 一般自我效能感在情绪弹性与青少年边缘型人格偏离的关系中起部分中介作用。这提示,情绪弹性可直接预测青少年边缘型人格偏离水平,还可通过一般自我效能感间接预测青少年边缘型人格偏离水平。

其他摘要

This study aimed to explore the mediating role of self-efficacy on the relationship between emotional resilience and adolescents' borderline personality level. A total of 484 teenager students in Beijing were tested with the Borderline Personality Diagnostic sub-scale of Personality Diagnostic Questionnaire-4+,Adolescent Emotional Resilience Questionnaire,General Self-Efficacy Scale. The results demonstrated that: ( 1) Adolescents' borderline personality dysfunction level presented no difference in sex and grade; ( 2) Adolescents' borderline personality dysfunction level was significantly negatively correlated with emotional resilience and self-efficacy; ( 3) Self-efficacy partly mediated the relationship between emotional resilience and adolescents' borderline personality dysfunction level. These findings suggest that the self-efficacy partly plays an important mediating effect between emotional resilience and borderline personality dysfunction level in adolescents.

关键词: 边缘型人格偏离 情绪弹性 一般自我效能感