3-6岁超常儿童类比推理的比较研究

其他题名: A COIVIPARATIVE STUDY OF THE ANALOGICAL REASONING OF 3 TO 6-YEAR-OLD SUPERNORIVIAL AND NORMAL CHILDREN

摘要

本研 究为探讨3 一6 岁儿童类比推理发展过程的特点和水平 ,并在此基砂上 ,比较超常和 常态儿童的差异。研究是以图形和实物图片为实验材料,受试采取四择一的选择反应 ,在每项反应完成后 ,都要了解他们选择的依据。受试为650人。

研究结果表呐,一岁儿童已具有一定水平的类比推理能 力,这种能力随年龄增长而发展提高绝大多数超常儿童类比推理的成绩既超过 同年龄常态儿童均值两个标准差以上 ,又高于比他们大两岁以上的常态儿童 的平均成绩他们类比推理发展的水平书高于常态儿童一级水平 ,而且他们还表现有优于同年龄常态儿童 的一些思惟特点。

其他摘要

This study explores the  developmental  process  and  levels  of  the analogical reasoning power of children in this age bracket, and compares the supernormal children with normal ones  to  see  whether  there  are differences in’this aspect.

The study consisted of 3 experiments. Pictures of  real , objects and graphs were used as test materials for individual experimentations. The subjects were asked to choose one out of four alternatives, and to give the reasons for his or her choice. The subjects, 650 in all, Were divided into 4 age groups. They were selected at random.

The  results show:(1)3 to 6-Year-old children possess  certain  abilities of analogical reasoning which develop with. age.(2)The scores of the overwhelming majority of the supernormal children  showed  at least two standard deviations less than those of the normal  children in the same age group, and were even better than  the  average  scores of those two years their  senior(3)The developmental levels  of  their analogical  reasoning  were  divided  into  5 grades. The supernormal children surpassed  normal  children of  the  same  age  group  by  1一2 grades, and were found to be quick  in  comprehension and  alert and resourceful in grasping the interrelationships of bipartite situation.