儿童心理折叠能力的发展

Alternative Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF MENTAL FOLDING ABILITY IN CHILDREN

Other Abstract

本研究主要考察儿童心理折叠能力的发展。结果表明:(1)一般情况下,学生的心理折叠能力随年级(年龄)的上升而提高;(2)智力高的学生的心理折叠能力显著高于常态学生,而且,智力与年级之间存在较强的交互作用说明,智力是影响心理折叠能力发展的主要因素;( 3)在本文所涉及的条件下,就总体而言,男生的心理折叠成绩高于女生。但这种性别差异主要不是来自常态组,而来自超常组;( 4}不同被试组儿童的心理折叠能力具有不完全一致的发展曲线.

This paper is one park of the cross一cultural study on technical creativity of gifted and normal children between China and Germany. In this paper, the development of spatial representation in Chinese dtildren aged from 11一15一years of age~detected. The results showed that ;(1) in general, students' mental folding ability devdap ed as they grew up.;(2) gifted children' s mental folding ability was significantly higher than normal cibildrEn,  and  the  strong interaction  between  age  and  intelligence  indicated  that  the intelligence of children was the major factor which had impact an their development of mental folding ability; (3)there exited sex differerroe betvveen boys‘and girls‘mental folding ability under the oanditian meatianed in this paper, the perfarmanoes of boys were better than that of girls: (4) the curve of development of mental folding ability were different between sub一groups.

Keyword: 空间表征 心理折叠 超常儿童 性别差异