父母婚姻质量与青少年外化问题的关系:教养方式的中介作用

其他题名: Effect of Parents' Marital Quality on Adolescent Externalizing Problem: The Mediating Role of Parenting

摘要

本研究采用婚姻调适问卷、教养方式问卷及儿童行为量表对全国四大地理区域9个城市的2396名青少年及其父母进行测查。婚姻质量由青少年的父母自评,父母的教养方式由青少年报告,青少年的外化问题由父母分别报告,考察了父母婚姻质量与青少年外化问题之间的关系,以及教养方式在其中的中介作用。采用包含潜变量的结构方程模型和Bootstrap中介效应检验进行分析,研究发现:(1)父母婚姻质量与积极教养呈显著正相关,与严厉教养呈显著负相关。父母的婚姻质量、积极教养及严厉教养与青少年的外化问题之间呈现跨轮的显著相关。(2)父母婚姻质量能直接正向预测青少年外化问题,教养方式在父母婚姻质量和青少年外化问题中起到部分中介作用。

其他摘要

To investigate the relationship between marital quality, parenting and externalizing problem of adoles- cents. Totally 2,396 adolescents and their parents from 9 cities of four geographic regions participated in the study. The Marital Adjustment Test (MAT) was reported by their parents themselves, the Iowa Youth and Families project (IYFP) was reported by adolescents and the Child Behavior Checklist (CBCL) was used to measure the behavior problems of adolescents, which was reported by their parents. Results showed that : Marital quality was significantly correlated with parenting, both marital quality and parenting were significantly correlated with externalizing problem. Marital quality predicted positive parenting positively, and predicted harsh parenting negatively, positive par-enting predicted externalizing problem negatively, and harsh parenting predicted externalizing problem positively. Marital quality also predicted externalizing problem directly. Bootstrap test indicated that the mediating effect of parenting between marital quality and externalizing problem was significant, and the mediating effect was -0. 16 (95% CI: -0. 19 - -0. 13). Parenting is the mediator in the association between marital quality and adolescent externalizing problem.

关键词: 父母婚姻质量 教养方式 外化问题 青少年