父母婚姻状况和家庭氛围对青少年抑郁症状的影响及积极心理品质的调节作

其他题名: Influence of parental marital status and family atmosphere on the adolescent depressive symptoms and the moderating function of character strengths

摘要

目的考察父母婚姻状况和家庭氛围与积极心理品质的交互作用对青少年抑郁症状的影响。方法采用青少年价值—行为特征量表和流调中心用抑郁量表,对青少年的积极心理品质和抑郁水平进行测量,采用问卷调查父母婚姻状况和家庭氛围,有效数据共47 872份。结果 (1)父母婚姻状况为其他情况的青少年积极心理品质发展水平最低(M=688.87),抑郁水平最高(M=18.56)。(2)父母离异、父母一方或双方亡故或其他情况对青少年抑郁均有显著影响(P〈0.001),但积极心理品质对他们之间关系的调节作用不显著(P〉0.05)。(3)积极心理品质在家庭氛围对抑郁症状的影响方面存在差异:积极心理品质发展水平较高的青少年,更容易受到家庭氛围的影响(P=0.001)。结论积极心理品质发展水平越高的青少年,改善家庭氛围更能够减少抑郁症状。

其他摘要

Objective To investigate the influence on adolescent depressive symptoms by parental marital status and family atmosphere,as well as the moderating function of character strengths. Methods By employing VIA- Youth and CES- D to measure the character strengths and the depression level of adolescents,we utilized questionnaire to measure parental marital status and family atmosphere. Results Valid responses were revealed in 47 872 questionnaires. Adolescents,whose parents' marital status was other conditions,had the lowest character strengths development level( M =688. 87) as well as the highest depression level( M = 18. 56). Parents' divorcement,death of either or both parents,and other conditions had significant impact on adolescent depression( P〈0. 001),but character strengths failed to express a significant regulation on the relationships between them( P〉0. 05). The character strengths significantly affect the influences of family atmosphere on depressive symptoms; adolescents with higher character strengths development were more susceptible to the influence of family atmosphere( P = 0. 001). Conclusion Adolescents with higher character strengths are more likely to alleviate the depression symptoms by improving family atmosphere.

关键词: 青少年 积极心理品质 抑郁 父母婚姻状况 家庭氛围 调节作用