变革型领导差异、安全行为与安全结果的多层次模型

其他题名: A multi-level model for differentiated transformational leadership, safety performance and safety outcomes

摘要

为检验变革型领导差异对于工作场所安全行为与安全结果的影响,在前人研究基础上。建立通过安全行为影响安全结果的变革型领导差异多层次模型。以某油田一线员工为研究对象,开展问卷调查,采用多层线性模型(HLM)验证假设。结果表明,团队层面的变革型领导差异与个体层面的安全参与、安全遵守呈负相关,且变革型领导差异调节个体层面变革型领导与安全遵守之间的正向关系;变革型领导差异通过安全遵守对受伤结果产生的正向间接效应显著。该结果突出了管理实践中领导行为权变策略的重要性。

其他摘要

To explore effects of differentiated transformational leadership on workplace safety, a multilevel model was built on the basis of previous findings where safety behavior were proposed to mediate the effects of differentiated transformational leadership on safety outcomes. Data were collected from crude oil production workers by carrying out a questionnaire survey. HLM was used for testing the proposed hypotheses. The results indicate that the differentiated transformational leadership correlates negatively with the individual-level safety compliance and participation, that the differentiated transformational leadership negatively the positive effect of transformational leadership on safety compliance,that the cross-level indirect effect of the differentiated transformational leadership on injure through safety compliance is significant,and that the current findings highlight the importance of contingency perspective for managers in management practice.

关键词: 变革型领导差异 安全行为 安全结果 团队 多层线性模型(Hlm)