2~3岁幼儿出生时状况、运动里程碑与运动能力的关系探讨

其他题名: Relationships between birth weight and motor milestones with motor ability for children aged 2-3 years

摘要

目的 探讨2~3岁幼儿出生时状况、运动里程碑和运动能力的关系.方法 对149名2~3岁幼儿的睁眼单脚站立、平衡木、网球掷远、立定跳、坐位体前屈、劈叉、折返跑、单杠悬垂等运动指标进行测量,出生状况和运动里程碑完成状况通过问卷询问家长.结果 男孩出生体重比女孩重,其"坐"、"独自站立"里程碑的出现时间晚于女孩;剖宫产儿"独自走路"发育晚于顺产儿;出生体重与"睁眼单脚站立(右)"、"网球掷远"成绩正相关,出生身长与"翻身"、"坐"、"独自站立"、"独自走路"月龄负相关,与"睁眼单脚站立(左)"、"睁眼单脚站立(右)"、"网球掷远"正相关;运动里程碑完成月龄越大,其"睁眼单脚站立(右)"、"网球掷远"、"5米折返跑"的能力越差.结论 运动能力发展是连续的过程,受出生时状况、运动里程碑发展情况直接或间接的影响.

其他摘要

Objective To examine the relationships between birth weight and motor milestones with motor ability for children aged 2 -3 years. Methods A total of 149 children aged 2 -3 years were tested on motor ability composed of standing on one leg, walking the balance beam, throw for distance, standing long jump, seat proneness, split, shuttle runs, horizontal bar hanging, and so on. Also, the status of birth and motor milestones were investigated by questionnaires for parents. Results Mean birth weight of boys was heavier than girls, and mean age when boys could sit and stand by themselves was older than girls. Mean age when they could walk by themselves in the caesarean section group was older than that in the vaginal birth group. There were positive correlations between birth weight and parameters of standing on right leg and walking the balance beam. There were negative correlations between birth height and mean age they could stand by themselves and walk by themselves. However, there were positive correlations between birth height and parameters of standing on left/right leg and throw for distance. The older they finished milestones, the weaker their abilities for standing on right leg, throw for distance and shuttle runs. Conclusion Development of motor ability is continuous, which is affected by birth weight and motor milestones both directly and indirectly.

关键词: 运动能力 幼儿 运动里程碑 分娩方式 出生身长

项目资助者北京市教育科学"十二五"规划课题(资助号:CGA11134) ; 中国心理学会心理学普及工作委员会"儿童早期发育评估与促进研究"项目(致谢:现场的器械及测评人员为积木宝贝国际早教中心提供,在此表示感谢.)