D型人格与舟曲泥石流幸存者创伤后应激障碍的关系

Alternative Title: Relationship between type D personality and post-traumatic stress disorder symptoms in survivors after the Zhouqu debris flow disaster

Abstract

目的探究D型人格对舟曲泥石流幸存者创伤后应激障碍症状的影响。方法在泥石流灾难发生1年后,在甘肃省甘南自治州舟曲县的幸存者中随机抽样进行问卷调查,使用自编背景资料调查问卷、创伤后应激障碍筛查清单(PCL—S)和D型人格量表(DS14)中文版来了解幸存者的创伤暴露状况、创伤后应激障碍(PTSD)症状、心理特征和人格特质。结果D型人格在舟曲地区幸存者中分布比例为51.17%,显著高于荷兰普通人群(21%)和中国大学生群体(31.1%)。具有D型人格的幸存者PTSD症状更严重。主观创伤、泥石流造成的经济损失和消极情感(NA)是D型人格幸存者PTSD症状的显著预测因素。结论D型人格与幸存者PTSD症状具有正性关系,可能是PTSD症状的一个易感因子

Other Abstract

Objective To investigate the relationship between type D personality and post-traumatic stress disorder symptoms in survivors after the Zhouqu debris flow disaster. Methods In tatal,213 residents randomly sampled from the Zhouqu debris flow area were assessed one year after disaster. Questionnaires included the post- traumatic stress disorder check list-specific version (PCL-S) and type D personality scale (DS14). Results The prevalence of Type D in the post-disaster sample was 51.17% accessed by the DS14,compared with 31.1% prevalence in chinese college students. PTSD symptoms in survivors with type D were significantly severer than those without type D. Initial traumatic feeling, economic loss and negative affectivity were significant predictors of PTSD symptoms in survivors with type D. Conclusion Type D personality is positivel correlated with PTSD and may be a vulnerability factor for PTSD symptoms.

Keyword: D型人格 创伤后应激障碍 消极情感 社会抑制