NFκB调控可卡因行为敏化的BDNF机制

Alternative Title: BDNF WAS INVOVLED IN REGULATION OF COCAINE INDUCED LOCOMOTOR SENSITIZATION BY NF - κB

Abstract

目的:探讨脑源性神经营养因子(BDNF)是否作为核因子NF-κB的靶基因,参与NF-κB对可卡因行为敏化的影响。方法:建立NF-κB抑制剂DDTC作用下的小鼠可卡因诱导行为敏化模型,用Real-time PCR检测海马、前额叶皮质、伏隔核中Bdnf的表达。结果:可卡因可诱导伏隔核和海马(而非前额叶皮质)中Bdnf的上调,而在DDTC的作用下,总Bdnf及BdnfⅣ在伏隔核、海马和前额叶皮质中分别表达下调、不变和上调。结论:在不同的脑区NF-κB作用的机制可能不同,在伏隔核中,Bdnf可能作为NF-κB的靶基因参与可卡因行为敏化的形成。

Other Abstract

Objective:To investigate whether brain - derived neurotrophic factor ( BDNF) gene could be the target gene of nuclear factor NF - κB to be involved in the formation of behavioral sensitization to cocaine. Methods:Cocaine - induced behavior sensitization model in mice was established under the NF - κB inhibitor DDTC. Real - time PCR was used to measure the expression levels of Bdnf in prefrontal cortex,hippocampus and nucleus accumbens. Results:Upregulation of Bdnf was found in nucleus accumbens and hippocampus ( but not in the prefrontal cortex) induced by cocaine. And the injection of DDTC before cocaine leaded to an increased expression of Bdnf in prefrontal cortex,no change in hippocampus,and a decrease in nucleus accumbens. Conclusion: These results indicate different functional mechanisms of NF - κB are involved in these three brain regions,and in nucleus accumbens might contribute to cocaine induced sensitization mediated by BDNF.

Keyword: 可卡因 核因子 脑源性神经营养因子 行为敏化