我国民众对SARS信息的风险认知及心理行为

其他题名: THE RISK PERCEPTIONS OF SARS AND SOCIO-PSYCHOLOGICAL BEHAVIORS OF URBAN PEOPLE IN CHINA

摘要

采用分层抽样的调查方法 ,对全国 17个城市的 4 2 31名市民进行了SARS疫情中风险认知特征和心理行为的研究。结果发现 :(1)负性信息 ,包括患病信息和与自身关系密切的信息 ,更易引起民众的高风险认知 ; 正性信息 ,包括治愈信息和政府防范措施的信息 ,能降低个体风险认知水平。 (2 )我国民众 5月中旬风险认知因素空间位置分析结果表明 ,SARS病因处于不熟悉和难以控制一端 ,“愈后对身体的影响和有无传染性”处于不熟悉一端 ,这是引起民众风险意识的主要因素。 (3)结构方程分析结果表明 ,SARS疫情信息是通过风险认知对个体的应对行为、心理健康产生影响的 ,并初步验证了风险评估、心理紧张度、应对行为和心理健康等指标对于危机事件中民众心理行为的预测作用。

其他摘要

To investigate Chinese peoples’risk perception of SARS and the socio - psychological predictive model , this researchsurveyed 4231 people from 17 cities in China by the method of stratified sampling. The results indicated that : 1. Information of infection and personal interest had negative impact on people’s risk perception , recovery information with SARSand measures government took to prevent the spread of SARS can decrease the level of risk perception , and helplessnesswas found to moderate the relation between information and risk perception. 2. The level of general risk was located in thearea between familiarity and controllability. In the middle of May , people felt highest level of risk on the SARSpathogens , the second is the physical health and contagion after recovering from SARS. 3. The SEM result primarilysupported our hypothesis of socio - psychological predictive model , and lay the foundation for Socio - Psychological Presentiment System of crisis and risky events.

关键词: Sars 风险认知 应对行为 心理健康 预测模型