异同比较中的维度转移代价

Alternative Title: DIMENSIONAL TRANSFER EFFECT IN SAME-DIFFERENT JUDGMENTS

Abstract

以有颜色的实心几何图形为刺激材料进行了 4个实验 ,考察异同比较中异反应之间的序列效应 ,被试为中国农业大学本科生 77名。实验 1a和 1b中前后刺激对完全平衡 ,而实验 2a和 2b中前后刺激对随机平衡。实验1a ,2a和 2b发现了维度转移效应 ,表现为对于异反应后的异反应 ,前后 2次异反应的差异维度一致时的反应快于不一致时的反应。文章以认知神经科学已有的相关证据解释了该效应产生的原因 ,并指出该效应反映了选择性注意在异反应判断中起重要作用 ,而且当任务要求注意在刺激维度上的分配不断变化时 ,注意按照当前刺激的特点做实时的分配。

Other Abstract

Four experiments were conducted with colored geometrical figures in a "same"-"different" comparison task on physical matching criterion. Participants were 77 undergraduates from Beijing Agricultural Engineering University. "Different" stimulus pairs mismatched in one dimension only, i.e., either in color or in shape. The relation between successive "different" responses was studied. The results of three experiments revealed that "different" responses were slower when mismatched dimension shifted from one dimension to another. The authors claimed that dimensional transfer effect was due to on-line selective allocation of attention according to task requirement and stimuli presented.

Keyword: 异同比较 多维刺激 维度转移 选择性注意。