中国科学院创新文化的评价研究

其他题名: The measurement and evaluation on organizational innovation culture in Chinese Academy of Sciences

摘要: 运用标准化问卷对中国科学院84个研究所的4658名员工进行了组织创新文化评价研究。结果表明:中国科学院下属各研究所的领导和员工对组织创新文化建设的成效基本认可。他们评价最高的三个指标是:国家导向、激励创新和形象标识,评价最低的三个指标为利他、责任心、所务公开。30岁以下的职工对领导行为的评价最高,50岁以上的职工对员工行为评价最高。院龄在20年以上的职工对价值理念的评价高于其他年龄段的职工。科研骨干对领导行为和价值理念的评价普遍低于其它群体。研究所法人与领导班子对自身领导行为的评价高于职工的评价。

关键词: 创新文化 评价 中国科学院

附注Using Standard questionnaire , 4658 employees were participated the measurement and evaluation on organizational innovation culture , who came from 84 subinstitutes of Chinese Academy Sciences. The results showed the leaders and employees were satisfied with the effects of the building of organizational innovation culture in Chinese Academy Sciences. The 3 highest evaluation indexes were countryoriented ; innovation encouragement and imagine logo and the 3 lowest evaluation indexes were altruistic behavior , responsibility and affair-opened. The employees under 30 years old evaluated leadership behavior highest , the employees over 50 years old evaluated employee behavior highest . The evaluation for value beliefs of the employees whose work time were over 20 years was higher than that of other employees. The evaluation for leadership behavior and value beliefs of the key researchers was lower than that of other groups. The evaluation for own leadership behavior of legal persons and leaders were higher than the members.