城镇化能提升居民幸福感吗——基于区域和个体层面的多层模型研究

摘要

论文通过多阶段随机抽样调查,共获得32个地区5 804份居民幸福感数据。将个体层面幸福感数据与区域层面城镇化数据相结合建立多层模型,探究城镇化与居民幸福感的关系及其影响机制。多层线性模型结果显示城镇化率对城镇居民幸福感有跨层次的积极作用;其次,现有城镇化是通过提升人们的分配公正与程序公正感知,进而影响幸福感。均等和包容的城镇化能够帮助改善居民的分配公正感知,有利于幸福感的提升;在城镇化的政策制定与实施中,可充分利用程序公正的效应,如维护政策和规则的公开和透明、给予适当的参与和意见表达的机会等,对民众幸福感的提升有额外的增益作用。

其他摘要

Abstract As part of this study,5804 residents from 32 cities were randomly selected to participate  in  a  subjective  well一being survey.  To analyze the survey data,a multilevel model was created specifying the relationship of the regional urbanization rate to individual subjective well一being.  The hierarchical linear modeling analyses indicate there was a significant cross一level effect of regional一level urbanization rate on subjective well一being;and,distributive and procedural justice mediated the cross 一level effect.  Equal and inclusive urbanization can improve distribution justice,and in turn,benefit subjective well一being.  We should pay more attention to procedural justice in the policy formation and implementation of urbanization,such as openness and transparency of policies,and opportunities to express opinions,which may have an incremental effect on subjective well一being.

关键词: 幸福感 城镇化 多层模型 分配公正 程序公正