从心理学角度研究风险知觉和保险购买意愿相关关系——以旅游短期意外险为例

Alternative Title: A Study on the Relationship between Consumers' Risk Perception and Willingness to Purchase Insurance Products from the Psychology Approach

Abstract

近年来,随着我国经济社会快速发展,保险业也驶入了发展的快车道,保费增速持续提高,产品服务不断丰富。本研究尝试以应用心理学研究方法,从旅游短期意外险这样一个小险种切入,通过引入对旅游短期意外险的价值感知这一中介变量和消费者的卷入度这一调节变量,研究保险消费者的旅游风险知觉、对保险产品价值的认识和保险产品消费三者之间的相关关系。通过量化分析我们得出结论:保险消费者感知旅游风险越高,对旅游短期意外险的购买意愿越强,消费者对旅游短期意外险的价值感知则中介了这一影响。感知到的旅游风险会让消费者更加能够感知到旅游短期意外险的价值,增强对旅游短期意外险的购买意愿。同时,消费者的卷入度调节了该中介作用,当消费者卷入度较高时,消费者对旅游风险的感知会更加敏感,对旅游短期意外险的价值感知更高,对旅游短期意外险的购买意愿更强,反之亦然。这一结论对其他险种也具有一定借鉴意义。

Other Abstract

The insurance industry has been growing quite fast in recent years with the rapid development of the so- cio-economy. The insurance premiums rise constantly, and products and services become more and more diversi- fied. Here we tried to study the relationship among consumers' risk perception, perceived value and purchase inten- tion of insurance products from an applied psychology approach. We based our study on the area of short-term tourist accident insurance and chose consumers' perceived value of the insurance as the mediator and consumers' involve- ment as the moderator. By a quantitative analysis,we found that the higher the travel risk consumers perceived,the more willing they were to buy the insurance, and the perceived value of the insurance mediated the relation a- bore. The travel risks consumers perceived made them value travel insurance, and thus became willing to buy the in- surance. Meanwhile, consumers' involvement moderated the mediation, which meant that consumers high in involve- ment would be more sensitive to the travel risk, and valued the insurance more and thus had higher purchase will- ingness, and vice versa. The conclusion would have some reference significance for other types of insurance.

Keyword: 旅游风险感知 感知价值 购买意愿 卷入度