父母监管对青少年问题行为的影响结交不良同伴的中介作用

其他题名: The Influence of Parental Monitoring on Adolescent Problem Behaviors: Mediation of Deviant Peer Affiliation

摘要

目的:考察父母监管对青少年问题行为的影响以及交往不良同伴的中介作用。方法:以中国科学院心理研究所双生子库中年龄9-19岁(M=13.5岁,SD=2.67)的1387对青少年双生子为研究对象,采用自评问卷和父母评问卷对青少年的问题行为进行测量,采用自评问卷对青少年的不良同伴交往及其父母教养行为进行测量。结果:1青少年自身的问题行为与母亲监管、父亲监管及结交不良同伴均有显著的相关性。2结交不良同伴在父母监管对青少年自身问题行为的影响中起到部分中介作用。结论:父母监管可以直接影响青少年问题行为,也可以间接通过结交不良同伴,进而影响青少年问题行为的发生。

其他摘要

To investigate the mediating effect of deviant peer affiliation between parental monitoring and adolescent problem behaviors. Methods: Participants included 1387 pairs of adolescent twins aged 9-19 years(M=13.5, SD=2.67) derived from the Beijing Twin Study. Results: ①Adolescents’problem behaviors were significantly correlated with parental monitoring and deviant peer affiliation. ②Deviant peer affiliation partially mediated the effect of parental monitoring on adolescents’problem behaviors. Conclusion: In adolescents, parental monitoring not only directly influences problem behaviors, but also indirectly reduces problem behaviors through reducing deviant peer affiliation.

关键词: 结交不良同伴 青少年问题行为 父母监管 中介作用