红色更性感影响因素与进化基础

其他题名: Red is more sexy: Factors and evolutional process

摘要

近10年关于颜色心理效应的研究逐渐聚焦于红色性效应。在人际交互过程中,红色能够在特定情境下提高性吸引力,但受性别和配偶价值影响。这些影响本质上可用动机过程来解释。动物学和心理学的研究都表明,红色性效应更有可能是进化形成的心理适应器,并得到后天强化。未来研究应当克服当前研究方法的不足,探索动机类型、颜色属性和时空特征对红色性效应的影响,并努力应用该效应于产品设计中。

其他摘要

Studies on psychological effect of colors have focused on the red-sex effect in the past decade. The red color may enhance sexual attractiveness in certain interpersonal context, which is mediated by gender and mate value. This can be mainly interpreted with the moderating effect of motivation. Based on the studies of zoology and psychology, this paper considers the red-sex effect as an adaptation generated from evolutional process and strengthened by culture. Future investigations should overcome the existing limitations on methodology, explore the influence of motivation, color attributes, and spatial-temporal features, as well as promote the application of the red-sex effect on products design.

关键词: 红色性效应 性吸引力 动机 进化