积极心理健康教育视角下心理资源对中职生亲社会和攻击行为的影响——情绪的中介作用

其他题名: The Effect of Psychological Resources on Secondary Vocational School Students' Prosocial Behaviors and Aggression: The Mediating Effect of Emotions

摘要

本研究以中职学生为研究对象,探索积极心理健康教育视角下,心理资源对学生亲社会行为与攻击行为的影响,以及积极情绪和消极情绪的中介作用。北京市某中等职业学校共898名学生参与了两次问卷调查。路径分析表明:(1)拥有的心理资源越多,中职学生积极情绪越高,亲社会行为越多而攻击行为越少;(2)当学生的资源不足时,消极情绪体验增加,则攻击行为也增加;(3)情绪在心理资源和亲社会行为/攻击行为中起到中介作用。

其他摘要

The present study, from the perspective of positive mental health education and on the basis of a survey  of 898 students from a secondary vocational school in Beijing, aims to probe into the effect of psychological  resources on secondary vocational school students' prosocial behaviors and aggressions, as well as the mediating  effects of positive and negative emotions. The results show the following: (1) The secondary vocational school  students with more psychological resources showed more positive emotions and prosocial behaviors and less  aggressions; (2) the students with less psychological resources showed more negative emotions and aggressions;  and (3) their emotions mediated between their psychological resources and prosocial behaviors/aggressions.

关键词: 积极心理健康教育 心理资源 情绪 亲社会行为 攻击行为