基于客观指标的中国人集体主义量表

其他题名: China's Collectivism Scale by Objective Indicator

摘要

个体主义/集体主义的测量一直是社会和文化心理学研究者关心的问题。本文以中国政府公布的客观数据为基础,采用Vandello和Cohen编制策略制作了中国人的集体主义量表,结果发现包括自我雇佣的百分比、离婚率、独居的百分比、65岁以上老人独居的百分比和三代同堂的百分比5个客观指标的集体主义量表可以描述中国人集体主义的地区差异,该量表有较好的信度和效度。未来可以用它来进行集体主义的地区差异和代际变迁的研究。

其他摘要

How to measure individualism /collectivism is very important and full of controversies for social and cultural psychology. Based on the public statistics data of China government,we made up the China's collectivism scale by objective indicators. China's collectivism scale showed reasonable reliability and criteria validity which includes divorice rate and percentage of self - employment and percentage of living alone and percentage of elderly people ( aged 65 + years) live alone and percentage of household with grandchildren in them. It can be used to explore the within - cultural difference and trans - generational change of collectivism in China in future.

关键词: 集体主义量表 信度 效度