基于自我控制资源模型的干预研究(综述)

其他题名: Intervention studies based on the strength model of self-control:A review

摘要

资源模型认为个体在执行自我控制行为时需要消耗有限的心理资源。研究者们主要从"开源"和"节流"两方面开展提升自我控制的干预研究。本文总结了基于自我控制资源模型的干预研究的发展与现状。多种自我控制的行为训练可用于提升资源储量,某些行为训练、正念以及补充葡萄糖能减缓或恢复自我损耗。未来研究应进一步探索干预的作用机制,关注自我控制任务的多样性以提高研究的生态效度,并开发可运用于生活中的干预技术提高资源模型的应用价值。

其他摘要

The strength model of self-control suggests that the exertion of self-control depends on a limited resource. Intervention studies over the years have aimed to improve participants' self-control via increasing their capacity for the resource or decreasing their consumption of it. We conducted a review of the literature to provide summarized updates on the advances made in the intervention studies that have been conducted based on the strength model. The findings suggest that various behavior-training methods can build greater capacity for self-control resource. Meanwhile,several behavior-training methods,mindfulness,and ingestion of glucose may also effectively slow down or enhance the recovery of ego-depletion. Future studies may further explore the mechanisms through which the behavior-training exert its positive influence. Similarly,to improve the ecological validity,it is recommended that future studies pay more attention to a wide range of self-control tasks. Qualitative studies are also wanted. Additionally,to improvethe daily life applications of the various intervention techniques,these sorts of studies have the propensity to improve the practical significance of the strength model of self-control.

关键词: 自我控制 资源模型 干预研究 综述