康复方案对语后聋成年人工耳蜗使用者身心健康改善效果的研究

Alternative Title: The effect of improving the physical and mental health on different rehabilitation programs for post-linguistic cochlear implantees

Abstract

目的:评价不同人工耳蜗术后康复方案对于改善语后聋成年患者听觉能力、降低交流恐惧程度的作用。方法:采用普通话噪声下言语测试(MHINT)材料、交流恐惧自陈量表(PRCA-24)和中文版Nijmegen人工耳蜗植入量表(NCIQ)评估36例语后聋成年人工耳蜗使用者接受家庭支持方案、听觉训练方案、心理干预方案康复前后的听觉能力、心理健康水平以及健康相关生活质量。结果:1家庭支持方案有利于改善语后聋成年人工耳蜗使用者的听觉能力(P<0.05),但对于缓解交流恐惧情绪无效;2听觉训练方案既可改善其听觉能力(P<0.01),亦可降低对二人交谈场景的恐惧程度(P<0.01);3心理干预方案可显著提高其听觉能力,降低其对于二人、多人以及公众场景的交流恐惧程度并有利于提高语后聋成年人工耳蜗使用者的整体生活质量(P<0.01)。结论:采用听觉言语训练和团体心理干预相结合的康复方案,有助于缓解人工耳蜗使用者的交流恐惧情绪,增强社会适应能力,提高整体生活质量,使听力障碍者最大程度获益。

Other Abstract

Objective:To evaluate the physical and mental health status of post-linguistic cochlear implantees,and then to explore the effectiveness on of different rehabilitation programs.Method:Mandarin hearing in noise test(MHINT),personal report of communication apprehension(PRCA-24)and Nijmegen cochlear implant questionnaire(NCIQ)were used to measure the hearing ability,mental health degree and the health related life quality in36post-linguistic cochlear implant users,respectively.The improvement of subjects′physical and mental health levels was compared with among different rehabilitation programs,including family training program,auditory habilitation program and psychological intervention program.Result:1Family training program only can improve the subject′s hearing ability(P〈0.05),but failed to ease the communication apprehension;2Auditory habilitation program can both significantly improve the subjects′hearing ability(P〈0.01)and ease the fear of talking face to face(P〈0.01);3Psychological intervention program can significantly increase the auditory abilities(P〈0.01),reduce the communication apprehension(P〈0.01)and improve the quality of life.Conclusion:Post-linguistic cochlear implantees had obvious mental symptoms.It was very important to design an effective rehabilitation program to improvement the living quality of hearing loss people.

Keyword 耳蜗植入术 交流恐惧 团体治疗