男性网络成瘾患者父母的心理健康状况探析

Alternative Title: PHYCHOLOGICAL ANALYSIS OF PARENTS OF MALE HOSPITALIZED PATIENTS WITH INTERNET ADDICTION

Abstract

目的:探析网瘾患者父母的心理健康状况及其与住院网瘾患者心理健康状况的关系。方法:采用SCL-90症状自评量表对72例住院网瘾患者及其父母进行评定。结果:(1)住院网瘾患者父母心理健康出现阳性指标的筛查率分别为56.94%﹑66.67%;(2)住院网瘾患者父母的症状自评量表的10个因子中抑郁因子﹑焦虑因子及精神病性因子外间有显著性差异(P〈0.05);(3)父亲的抑郁因子、偏执因子和其他因子(主要包含饮食睡眠)与男性住院网瘾患者的心理健康中的抑郁﹑偏执及包含饮食睡眠的其他因子具有正相关;(4)母亲的强迫因子、抑郁因子、偏执因子与男性住院网瘾患者的心理健康中的强迫、抑郁﹑偏执具有正相关。结论:父母的心理健康状况一定程度上会影响孩子的心理健康状况。

Other Abstract

Objective:To study the mental health status of parents of hospitalized patients with Internet addiction and its relationship with the mental health status of patients with internet addiction.Methods:Seventy- two patients and their parents were evaluated by SCL- 90.Results:(1) The positive rate for mental health of among their father and mother is 56. 94% or 66. 67%.(2)There are significant differences of the depression factor,anxiety factor and mental factor among ten factors of symptom checklist(P 〈 0. 05).(3) The depression factor,paranoid factor and other factors( mainly including diet and sleep)of patients’ father have the positive correlation with the factor among patients.(4)The forcing factor,depression factor and paranoia factor of patients’ mother have the positive correlation with the corresponding factors of patients.Conclusion: The mental health of parents will effect the children’s mental health in some way.

Keyword: 网络成瘾 父母 心理健康