企业特征及高绩效工作系统对员工离职率的影响

Alternative Title: Effects of Firm Characteristics and High Performance Work System on Firm's Employee Turnover Rate

Abstract

研究认为,企业外部特征及内部管理均对企业员工离职具有影响。通过研究发现:(1)不同类型企业离职率存在显著差异。微型企业离职率最低,小型企业离职率最高,中型企业居中。传媒、服务咨询、高科技行业的企业离职率高于制造、汽车等传统行业的企业。民营企业和外商独资企业离职率高于国有企业和中外合资/合作企业。(2)高绩效工作系统各维度对离职率均无显著影响,各指标在不同季度内负向预测离职率。该研究有利于不同特征企业立足全局,加强对企业的管理。同时有利于加强国家对各行业人才流动趋势的了解,对行业发展做出相应的引导和政策扶持。

Other Abstract

The study holds that both external features and internal management of enterprises can influence their labor turnover rates. The result indicates that: (1)The rates varies significantly in different types of enterprises. In terms of enterprise scale, micro-enterprises in general have the lowest labor turnover rate. Small enterprises have the highest one and medium enterprises are in the middle. In terms of industry type, the turnover rates in media, service consulting and high-tech industries are higher than those of manufacturing, auto and other traditional industries. In terms of ownership type, the turnover rates of private enterprises and wholly foreign-owned enterprises are higher than those of state-owned enterprises and Sino-foreign joint venture enterprises. (2)Dimensions of high- performance human resources management do not have significant influence on turnover rates. All indicators predict turnover rates negatively in different quarters. This study helps enterprises of different characteristics improve their management. Moreover, it provides the government with more information on labor turnover rates of different industries, which helps guide and offers policy support for industry development.

Keyword: 离职率 社会保险缴纳 高绩效工作系统 人力资源管理