青少年课堂学习与创造性思维发展的相关分析

其他题名: A Correlation Analysis of Teenagers' Classroom Learning and Creative Thinking Development

摘要

创造力在个体自身的内在因素与环境交互作用中得到发展,年龄和性别作为基本的个体变量、课堂学习过程作为重要环境变量影响着青少年的创造性思维发展。研究选取414名学生进行创造性思维测试,并使用量表考察其课堂学习过程,考察课堂学习过程和创造性思维发展的关系,结果发现:中学男生创造性思维显著低于女生,学生创造性思维发展在14岁和18岁出现低谷;学生之间的合作有利于学生创造性思维独特性的发展;性别在课堂学习过程对创造性思维的影响中起调节作用,教师鼓励、学生合作能够显著预测男生的创造性思维发展。

其他摘要

Creativity is developed through interaction between the internal factors of individuals and the environment. Age and gender are the basic individual variables and classroom learning process is the important environmental variable, both of which have a direct impact on the teenagers' creative thinking development. 414 students are selected to participate in a creative thinking test, and a scale is used to investigate their classroom learning process as well as the relationship between classroom learning process and creative thinking development. The research shows that creative thinking of middle-school male students is significantly lower than that of female students and students creative thinking development is at its low at the age of 14 and 18; cooperation among students is helpful to the development of uniqueness of creative thinking; and gender plays a regulating role in influencing the creative thinking during the classroom learning process and teachers' encouragement and students' cooperation can significantly predict male students' creative thinking development.

关键词: 青少年 课堂学习过程 创造性思维 性别 调节作用