社会认同对流动儿童学业求助的影响

其他题名: The effect of social identity on the academic help seeking of children migrants

摘要

研究基于271名在校流动儿童的问卷调查,分析了社会认同对流动儿童学业求助的影响。结果表明:(1)心理认同对流动儿童学业求助的三个因子均具有显著的影响作用。文化认同只对流动儿童的执行性求助策略具有显著的影响作用。(2)流动儿童的学业求助存在显著的性别主效应,工具性求助得分女生显著高于男生;回避性求助得分男生显著高于女生。(3)流动儿童的执行性求助存在显著的年龄主效应,年龄越大,执行性求助得分越高。因此可以推断:社会认同影响流动儿童的学业求助,在流动儿童学校适应过程中,更应关注其心理认同。

其他摘要

Based on the questionnaires of 271 migrant children in school, the present study investigated the effect of social identity on the migrant children's academic help-seeking. The results showed that: 1) Psychological identify significantly influenced the migrant children's all three kinds of academic help-seeking. Cultural identification only significantly influenced the executive help-seeking of the migrant children. 2) There exists significant gender main effect in help-seeking; the girl's score was significantly higher than the boy's in the instrumental help seeking strategy and the boy's score was significantly higher than the girl's score in avoidance of help-seeking. 3) Age only influenced the executive help-seeking significantly, the older migrant children the higher score they got. We inferred that: Social identity significantly affected the migrant children's academic help seeking. Especially we should pay more attention on the psychological identity effect as the children migrants adapting to school.

关键词: 流动儿童 社会认同 学业求助