自我欺骗的认知机制

其他题名: A Study of the Mechanism of Self-Deception

摘要: 自我欺骗现象与经典信念逻辑之间的偏差导致自我欺骗悖论,因此,建立合理的自我欺骗理论的必要条件是提出自我欺骗的认知机制的逻辑结构。该文试图采用逻辑分析和心理实验相结合的方法解决自我欺骗悖论,即在逻辑学层面说明矛盾信念间的逻辑关系,进而在心理学层面说明自我欺骗发生的机制。为了实现这一目标,首先用逻辑学的术语严格表述自我欺骗悖论; 然后,在文献的基础上给出自我欺骗的逻辑结构; 最后,根据上述逻辑结构设计并实施两可图认知实验,实验结果分析表明,自我欺骗的心理机制满足上述逻辑结构。

关键词: 认知偏差 自我欺骗 自我欺骗悖论 信念

附注Researches on self-deception focus on the paradox of self-deception, involving discussions on the rationality of inconsistent beliefs. Both logicians and psychologists are interested in the mechanism of self-deception. This paper first discusses what is self-deception and what is the paradox of self-deception. Then it tries to eliminate the paradox of self-deception, basing on the analysis of the nature of belief. Thirdly, it designs a set of psychological experiment to support the solution and reveals the ...