听力障碍对患者心理健康的影响

Alternative Title: The effects on psychological health of patients with hearing loss

Abstract

耳聋(或称听力障碍)是耳鼻咽喉科最常见的疾病之一,世界卫生组织(WHO)报告全球听力残疾人口高达3.6亿,占世界总人口的5.3%;2006年第2次全国残疾人口抽样调查数据显示,我国共有听力残疾(含多重)人口2 780万,其中单纯听力残疾人2 004万、每年还将新增耳聋新生儿2.3万。听力障碍者由于无法获得有效的听觉信息,因此无法正常参与社会生活;此外,听力障碍不同于视力障碍、肢体障碍,具有不易觉察的特点,致使听力障碍者在日常交往出现困难时难以得到谅解或获得帮助,从而导致人际交往障碍和社会适应性不良,进而诱发心理问题和心理危机出现。

Other Abstract

Previous studies have shown that hearing loss people are more likely to have not only abnormal speech communication,but also psychological problems especially emotional disorders,cognitive impairments and personality defects.Therefore,it is necessary to provide psychological support to patients during they accept medical therapy.

Keyword: 耳聋 听力障碍 心理