新型毒品与海洛因依赖者心理健康与应对方式的初探

Alternative Title: STUDY OF THE DIFFERENCE OF THE COPING STYLE AND THE MENTAL HEALTH BETWEEN NEW TYPE DRUG ADDICTS AND HEROIN ADDICTS

Abstract

目的:探讨新型毒品依赖者与海洛因依赖者的心理健康状况及应对方式的异同。方法:对入组的33例新型毒品依赖者进行SCL-90和应对方式量表的测查,与52例海洛因依赖者对照组比较,并进行各因子之间的相关分析。结果:SCL-90各因子在两组间无显著性差异,应对方式合理化因子在两组间有显著性差异(P〈0.007),新型毒品依赖者各因子之间无相关性;海洛因依赖者应对方式的解决问题与SCL-90总分、躯体化、强迫、抑郁、焦虑、敌对、偏执、精神病性症状呈负相关;应对方式求助因子与SCL-90总分、抑郁呈负相关;应对方式因子的退避因子与SCL-90强迫、偏执、精神病性呈负相关;应对方式的合理化因子与SCL-90精神病性呈负相关。结论:药物依赖者在心理健康水平上属于同一群体,在应付方式合理化上新型毒品低于海洛因依赖者,表明海洛因依赖者更倾向于使用合理化的应对方式。

Other Abstract

Objective: To investigate the difference of coping style and mental health states between new - type drugs addicts and heroin addicts. Methods : Thirty three new - type drug addicts and fifty two heroin addicts were investigated by the questionnaire of SCL -90 and coping style questionnaire, the scores of SCL - 90 and coping style were compared and the correlation analysis of factors were conducted. Results : There is no significant difference for related factors of SCL - 90 between two groups. There is significant difference for the mean value of related factors with coping styles after rationalization between two groups (P 〈 0. 01 ). There is no correlation between relative factors among new -type drug addicts. There is negative correlation between resolve of the coping style and total score of SCL - 90, somatization, enforcement, depression, anxiety, hostility, paranoid personality and psychotic symptoms among heroin addicts. As well as help factors of coping style and total score and depression, it also expects negative correlation between rationalization factor of coping style and psychotic symptoms. Conclusion : Drug addicts in mental health status are the same, and new - type drug addicts are lower than heroin addicts in the level of rationalization of coping style. It shows that heroin addicts are more apt to use rationalized coping style.

Keyword: 新型毒品依赖者 海洛因依赖者 心理症状 应对方式