应激的认知神经科学研究

其他题名: Cognitive Neuroscience of Stress

摘要

应激对机体生理功能、心理与行为活动有极大调节作用,是人类生活质量、身心健康和疾病的主要风险因素。随着认知神经科学技术快速发展,人脑活动由“神秘”变得更加“可视”。从认知神经科学角度出发,揭示应激调节心理与行为活动的脑机制,将为应激相关精神疾病的预防和治疗提供科学依据。本文旨在探讨应激对大脑、心理与行为活动调节的基本规律,总结和概括了人类应激的认知神经科学研究最新进展,归纳并提出“应激对脑、心理与行为调节的多元交互模型”。

其他摘要

Stress has profound impacts on physiology, the brain, cognition and behaviour. In response to stress, the brain initiates several neuromodulatory and endocrine systems. This leads to the release of stress-sensitive mediators, including neuromodulators, hormones and neuropeptides, which in turn feed back on the brain and thus alters cognition and behaviour. As the progress of sophisticated cognitive neu- roimaging techniques, cognitive neuroscientists have begun to elucidate the psychological and neural mechanisms underlying detrimental and beneficial effects of stress on emotion, cognition and behaviour in the human brain. Stress-related neuromodulations occur at various stages of information processing, from the initial vigilance, attention, executive functions, learning and memory, and emotion. We reviewed re- cent advances in cognitive neuroscience of stress and proposed a multidimensional model of stress for better understanding how stress-sensitive neuromodulatory and endocrine systems interplay to impact the brain, cognition and behaviour in humans.

关键词: 应激 认知神经科学 行为调节