正念训练对受训者幸福感的影响研究

其他题名: A Study on the Influence of Mi ndfu I ness Training on Well-being in Subjects

摘要

为探索正念训练对大学生主观幸福感和心理幸福感的影响,文章采用完全随机前后测设计,使用五因素正念度量表(FFMQ)和综合幸福问卷(MHQ),在训练前、后分别对训练组和对照组被试进行测试。结果表明,8周训练后,训练组的FFMQ、MHQ、主观幸福感和心理幸福感差值虽然均高于对照组,但只有正念水平发生了显著的改变,两类幸福感皆未发生显著的变化;训练组幸福感的一个因子正性情感的差值显著高于对照组。研究显示,正念训练显著地提高了受训者的正性情感。

其他摘要

Object: To examine the effects of mindfulness training on subjective well-being and psychological well-being on college students. Methods: The design used completely randomized control. All participants were assessed with Five Facet Mindfulness Questionnaire( FFMQ) and Multiple Happiness Questionnaire( MHQ) pre-training and post-training. Use the different values( scores of post measures minus scores of baseline) to assess the intervention effect. Results: After eight-weeks' mindfulness training,the mindfulness training group had higher different values of the scores of FFMQ,MHQ,SWB and PWB's than those of the control group,but there was no significant difference between the two kinds of well-being. And the different values of positive emotion of mindfulness training group was higher than the control group obviously. Conclusion: The results suggest that eight-weeks' mindfulness training could not improve normal individuals' subjective well-being and psychological well-being,but could dramatically increase the positive emotion.

关键词: 正念 主观幸福感 心理幸福感