职业价值观对组织公民行为和工作倦怠的影响研究:成就动机的中介作用

Alternative Title: The Effect of Work Value on Organization Citizenship Behavior and Burnout:Mediation of Achievement Motivation

Abstract

目的探讨职业价值观对于工作倦怠和组织公民行为的影响,以及成就动机在其中的中介作用。方法选取北京市在职员工357人,用工作倦怠量表(MBI-GS)、职业价值观问卷(WVI)、成就动机量表、组织公民行为测量量表对其施测,并通过AMOS 13.0进行路径分析。结果(1)成就动机中的追求成功维度完全中介职业价值观对利于组织的影响;(2)成就动机中的追求成功维度部分中介职业价值观对低成就感的影响;(3)成就动机中的追求成功维度部分中介内在职业价值观对利于同事的影响;(4)成就动机中的规避失败维度完全中介外在职业价值观对玩世不恭的影响。(5)成就动机中的规避失败维度完全中介外在报酬对玩世不恭的影响。结论成就动机在职业价值观对组织公民行为和工作倦怠的影响中起到中介作用。

Other Abstract

Objective The study was to explore the effect of work value on burnout and organization citi- zenship behavior (OCB) and the mediation of achievement motivation in between. Method questionnaires a- mong 357 participants who are all full time clerks from BJ by MBI-GS,WVI,achievement motivation investi- gation,OCB investigation, and result path analysis conducted by AMOS 13.0. Results The study revealed that (1)success motive were mediator between work value and organization;(2)suecess motive partly mediated on the efficacy of work value and lower efficacy;(3) success motive partly mediated the efficacy of intrinsic work value on colleagues;(4)failue fully madiated on the efficacy of work value on cynicsim (5) aviod failure play mediator role on the efficacy of extrinsic rewards on cynicsim Conclusion achievement motivation play a role of mediation in the effection of work value on organization citizenship behaviors and work burnout.

Keyword: 职业价值观 组织公民行为 工作倦怠 成就动机 中介作用