中小学创造性课堂环境评估量表教师版编制和施测

Alternative Title: Development and Measurement of Creative Classroom Environment Scale for Elementary and High School ( Teacher’s Version)

Abstract

研究基于Moos的社会环境理论构建了创造性课堂环境的结构。借鉴成熟量表中条目建构题库,对四省份356名中小学教师进行施测,编制修订了中小学创造性课堂环境评估量表(教师版)。结果表明,中小学创造性课堂环境由教师领导力、促进学生间交流、提高学生凝聚力、教师支持、教师放权五个维度构成,该问卷具有较为可靠的信度和效度,可作为创造性课堂环境评估的可靠工具。同时,施测结果表明当前中小学教师对创造性课堂环境的感知存在性别、教龄、学段和学科差异。这对引导和干预中小学教师良好的课堂行为,以积极营造创造性的课堂环境具有重要的借鉴意义。

Other Abstract

The creative classroom environment was constructed based on Moos’s theory scheme on classroom environment.Based on mature scales and surveying 356 teachers from four provinces,the Creative Classroom Environment Scale are developed.It consists of five factors: teacher leadership,promoting students’communication,enhancing cohesion,teacher’s support and decentralization. The scale has fine reliability and validity and could be used to evaluate creative classroom environment. Significant differences were found among different genders,teaching ages,learning stages and subjects,which is of great important meaning on guiding and intervening appropriate classroom behavior of elementary and high school to build creative classroom environment.

Keyword: 中小学教师 创造性 课堂环境