状态特质焦虑量表中文修订版在流动儿童中的应用

Alternative Title: The application of a revised Chinese version of the state-trait anxiety inventory in migrant children

Abstract

目的 验证状态-特质焦虑量表(STAI-Y)中文修订版的因素结构及其信效度.方法 以北京市58所打工子弟学校的四至九年级学生为对象实施了大规模问卷调查.使用其中一半样本(n=5477)完成探索性因素分析后,再使用另一半样本(n=5476)完成了验证性因素分析.结果 状态焦虑和特质焦虑都是双因子结构,状态焦虑具有良好信效度与稳定性,而特质焦虑各项指标不太理想.表现为两个因子之间的相关关系在不同样本中出现不稳定性(r=-0.17,P<0.001; r=-0.06,P<0.001);第24题“我希望自己也能像别人那么高兴”的因子负荷较低.结论 STAI-Y中文修订版中的状态焦虑由“状态焦虑缺失”和“状态焦虑显现”2个因子构成,并具有良好的信效度;STAI-Y中文修订版中的特质焦虑由“特质焦虑缺失”和“特质焦虑显现”2个因子构成,但其信效度表现出不稳定性.

Other Abstract

Objective To conduct a preliminary examination of the factor structure and the reliability and validity of a revised Chinese version of the State-Trait Anxiety Inventory-Form Y (STAI-Y) by using the large sample of migrant children.Methods Perform Exploratory Factor Analysis with half of the data (n =5477) from a large-scale questionnaire survey of students in Grades 4-9 at 58 schools for migrants in Beijing,then conduct Confirmatory Factor Analysis with the other half (n =5476).Results The results of state anxiety and trait anxiety both showed two factors.However,the indicators of trait anxiety were not ideal as seen from the following:the total explained variance was 39.22%,the relationship between the factors and items was not in accordance with the original English version,and the correlation between the two factors was unstable in the different samples (r =-0.17,P 〈 0.001 ; r =-0.06,P 〈 0.001).In addition,the factor loading of items 24 (" I wish I could be as happy as others") was low.Conclusion The state anxiety portion of this revised Chinese version of the STAI-Y is structured by the factors "state anxiety present" and "state anxiety absent",and with good reliability and validity as well.Nevertheless,the trait anxiety portion of this revised Chinese version of the STAI-Y is structured by the factors "trait anxiety present" and "trait anxiety absent",it shows unstable reliability and validity.

Keyword: 状态焦虑 特质焦虑 流动儿童 因素分析